PRIVACY POLICY

This document is an electronic record in terms of Information Technology Act, 2000 and rules there under as applicable and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This electronic record is generated by a computer system and does not require any physical or digital signatures.

This document is published in accordance with the provisions of Rule 3 (1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries guidelines) Rules, 2011 that require publishing the rules and regulations, privacy policy and Terms of Use for access or usage of (www.digitwitt.in) website.

www.digitwitt.in and affiliates respect your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes, in brief, the manner in which your data is collected and used by (www.digitwitt.in). You are advised to please read the Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing the website(www.digitwitt.in), You agree to the collection and use of your data by (www.digitwitt.in), in the manner provided in this Privacy Policy.

WE WANT YOU TO

WHAT INFORMATION IS, OR MAY BE, COLLECTED FROM YOU?

We will automatically receive and collect certain anonymous information in standard usage logs through our Web server, including computer-identification information obtained from “cookies,” sent to your browser from a

We may collect the following sensitive personal data or information (SPDI) about you:

We may also collect the following information:

WHO COLLECTS THE INFORMATION

Some of your sensitive personal data or information may be collected, received, possessed, stored, dealt with or handled by:

M/S. Digitwitt India

Mokashi Software Solutions India Pvt Ltd 4th Floor , Uma Admiralty, No.1, HDFC Bank, Bannerghatta Road BTM, OLd Gurappanapalya, 1st Stage, BTM Layout, Bengaluru, Karnataka 560029

Call us : +91 9739766520

Email : info@digitwitt.in

We will collect anonymous traffic information from you when you visit our site.

We may collect sensitive personal data or identifiable information about you only as a part of a voluntary registration process.

The Site may contain links to other Web sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of such Web sites which we do not own, manage or control.

HOW IS THE INFORMATION USED?

We use your sensitive personal information to:

We use contact information internally to:

Generally, we use anonymous traffic information to:

DISCLOSURE POLICY IN COMPLIANCE WITH RULE 6 OF THE IT RULES 2011

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed to any person if such disclosure is required for a lawful purpose connected with a function or activity of (www.digitwitt.in).

The sensitive personal data or information may be disclosed, where the disclosure is necessary for compliance of a legal obligation.

We do not rent, sell, publish or share your sensitive personal data and we will not disclose any of your personally identifiable information unless:

WHAT CHOICES ARE AVAILABLE TO YOU REGARDING COLLECTION, USE, AND DISTRIBUTION OF YOUR INFORMATION?

Sharing your sensitive personal identifiable information is entirely voluntary. You need not register with us in order to use our site. However, we offer some services only to visitors who register.You may change your interests at any time and may opt-in or opt-out of any marketing / promotional / newsletters mailings. You may update your information and change your account settings at any time.

Upon request, we will remove/block your sensitive personal identifiable information from our database, thereby canceling your registration. However, your information may remain stored in archive on our servers even after the deletion or the termination of your account.

If we plan to use your sensitive personal identifiable information for any commercial purposes, we will notify you at the time we collect that information and allow you to opt-out of having your information used for those purposes.

You can accept or decline the cookies. All sites that are customizable require that you accept cookies. You also must accept cookies to register as someone for access to some of our services. For information on how to set your browser to alert you to cookies, or to reject cookies, go to https://www.cookiecentral.in/faq/.

WHAT SECURITY PROCEDURES ARE IN PLACE TO PROTECT INFORMATION FROM LOSS, MISUSE OR ALTERATION?

To protect against the loss, misuse and alteration of the information under our control, and to comply with Rule 8 of IT Rules, 2011 (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information), we have in place appropriate physical, electronic, technical, operational and managerial procedures.

Our servers are accessible only to authorized personnel and your information is shared with respective personnel to complete the transaction and to provide the services requested by you.

Although we will endeavor to safeguard the confidentiality of your sensitive personal identifiable information, transmissions made by means of the Internet cannot be made absolutely secure. By using this site, you agree that we will have no liability for disclosure of your information due to errors in transmission or unauthorized acts of third parties.

HOW CAN YOU CORRECT INACCURACIES IN THE INFORMATION?

To correct or update any information you have provided, our sites allow you to do it online. In the event of loss of access details you may

POLICY UPDATES

We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time by placing a prominent notice on our site. Such changes shall be effective immediately upon posting to this site.

Message

Call Us

Appointment